Marcus the worm

Fine-Voice-Studiobibliothek

USEnglisch

Marcus the worm KI-Stimme

124/120

Kosten 2 Credits · Melden Sie sich an, um Willkommens-Credits zu nutzen

Original-Hörprobe

170.2K Nutzungen

0:00
Erwachsenmännlichemaleoldnarrationstorytellingdeepsmoothcalmprofessional

Autor

Fine Voice Community

Nutzungen

170.2K Nutzungen

Datum

6. Juni 2026

Sprache

Englisch

Region

US

Stimmtyp

Erwachsen männliche

Bester erster Test

Podcast-Intros

Wo diese Stimme glänzt

Greifen Sie zu Marcus the worm, wenn Tempo, Ton und Vortrag schon zum Skript passen, das Sie im Kopf haben.

Podcast-Intros
Hörbuchproben
Longform-Erzählentwürfe
ruhige Produktgeschichten

Ein Starter-Skript versuchen

Fügen Sie eine kurze Zeile ein, hören Sie den Rhythmus und justieren Sie die Formulierung, bevor Sie den vollen Render starten.

Studio-Take

Lassen Sie Marcus the worm zuerst einen Podcast-Intros-Durchgang machen und hören Sie auf Tempo, Pausen und Vortrag vor dem finalen Take.

Creator-Version

Für einen Hörbuchproben-Schnitt stark eröffnen, eine Idee landen und sauber schließen, damit die Lesung knackig bleibt.

Lokalisierungscheck

Erzeugen Sie eine kurze Englisch-Probe, um Aussprache, Rhythmus und Emotion in Ihrem Fine-Voice-Workflow zu vergleichen.

Über die KI-Stimme Marcus the worm

Marcus introduces himself in his own sample script — a friendly hello, an invitation to find him in the menu — and the pitch is accurate. The voice is deep and smooth with a genuinely warm, engaging undertone, tagged for storytelling and narration in the older male range. It has the fireside quality: professional enough for polished work, personable enough that it never sounds like an announcer.

Story-driven scripts are the sweet spot. Narrated shorts, folksy explainers, and voiceovers that address the audience directly all benefit from the calm, even pacing and the conversational warmth underneath it. It resists melodrama — even dramatic passages come out steady rather than theatrical — so if you need menace or urgency, look elsewhere. With more than 170,000 generations, it has become a dependable storyteller pick, and it holds quality across long passages without fatigue.

Marcus the worm leads with an older, weathered grain, layered with a narrator discipline that carries long passages, a fireside storytelling pull, and grounded in a deep, chest-resonant register.

Creators have run 170.2K generations with Marcus the worm, ranking it #58 of 340 voices in the Fine Voice public library.

Narrators of long-form stories and warm explainers who want a deep, smooth male voice with a friendly direct-address feel.

Eine Zeile, die Marcus the worm vorgelesen hat
Hi there, I hope you're having a nice day. Just wanted to let you know that if you're looking for that storyteller feel, you can find my voice right here in the selection menu. Hello, and thanks for choosing Marcus.

FAQ zur KI-Stimme Marcus the worm

What does the Marcus the worm AI voice sound like?

A smooth and calm middle-aged male voice with a deep, professional tone. It features a friendly and engaging quality, making it well-suited for storytelling or narration. Marcus the worm leads with an older, weathered grain, layered with a narrator discipline that carries long passages, a fireside storytelling pull, and grounded in a deep, chest-resonant register.

What language does the Marcus the worm AI voice speak?

Marcus the worm speaks Englisch, tagged to the US region. You can paste a script in other languages to test how the timbre carries over.

Is the Marcus the worm AI voice free to use?

Yes — Fine Voice lets you generate speech with Marcus the worm online for free, no sign-up required for your first renders. Longer scripts and downloads use the credit plans on the pricing page.

What is the Marcus the worm AI voice best used for?

Based on its tags and how creators use it, Marcus the worm works best for Podcast-Intros, Hörbuchproben, Longform-Erzählentwürfe. Type a line in the generator on this page to hear it on your own script.

Weitere Stimmen wie diese

Alle ansehen
Phat phap(Bro)

Phat phap(Bro)

USMännlichEnglish

A mature male voice with a deep, calm, and reflective tone. It features a measured pace and a smooth, professional delivery suitable for serious or educational content.

56.7K Nutzungen · 6. Juni 2026

Stimme nutzen
ton

ton

USMännlichEnglish

A professional, middle-aged male voice with a deep and smooth tone. His delivery is calm and measured, making it ideal for educational narration or documentary storytelling.

42.1K Nutzungen · 6. Juni 2026

Stimme nutzen
Black_struggles

Black_struggles

USMännlichEnglish

A mature male voice with a calm and measured tone, ideal for professional narration and dramatic storytelling. It features a clear British accent with a smooth, authoritative, and slightly mysterious quality.

34.2K Nutzungen · 6. Juni 2026

Stimme nutzen
Slax

Slax

USMännlichEnglish

Use This For Slax Watermark

222.8K Nutzungen · 6. Juni 2026

Stimme nutzen